C2G-39632 | SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module | MSA standards

C2G-39632 | SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module | MSA standards

SKU: C2G-39632 | by C2G
$60.00

C2G-39632 | SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module | MSA standards

C2G-39632 | SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module | MSA standards
SKU: C2G-39632 | by C2G
$60.00

Free Shipping

Shipping Method: Small Package (UPS)
* Estimated Ship Date:

* Some exclusions apply. For an up to date shipping estimate contact sales@rackmountsolutions.net

McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Norton Secured
BBB Accredited

Need help? Talk directly to our experts! 1-800-352-6631

Product Information

MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. Need help finding the right transceiver? Simply let a sales representative know what model compatibility you need and we'll get to work for you!

Specifications

Documents & Downloads

    Shipping

    Shipping Method: Small Package (UPS)
    * Estimated Ship Date:

    * Some exclusions apply. For an up to date shipping estimate contact sales@rackmountsolutions.net

    Rackmount Solutions wants you to be completely happy and satisfied with your purchase and that includes the shipping method to your location. Items ship by UPS daily, or LTL motor freight truck and/or their designated partner/contractors. If you have an established account with a delivery company, we will make every effort to ship on that carrier and you will be billed directly by them. Please tell us at the time the order is placed in the comment section of the checkout.

    Full Shipping Policy & Accessorial Freight Charges

    About the Manufacturer