C2G-37938 | 5m LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Yellow

C2G-37938 | 5m LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Yellow

SKU: C2G-37938 | by C2G
$52.99

C2G-37938 | 5m LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Yellow

C2G-37938 | 5m LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Yellow
SKU: C2G-37938 | by C2G
$52.99
Shipping Method: Small Package (UPS)
* Estimated Ship Date:

* Some exclusions apply. For an up to date shipping estimate contact sales@rackmountsolutions.net

McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Norton Secured
BBB Accredited

Need help? Talk directly to our experts! 1-800-352-6631

Product Information

9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications; OFNP plenum-rated for in-wall use without conduit. Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Specifications

Documents & Downloads

    Shipping

    Shipping Method: Small Package (UPS)
    * Estimated Ship Date:

    * Some exclusions apply. For an up to date shipping estimate contact sales@rackmountsolutions.net

    Rackmount Solutions wants you to be completely happy and satisfied with your purchase and that includes the shipping method to your location. Items ship by UPS daily, or LTL motor freight truck and/or their designated partner/contractors. If you have an established account with a delivery company, we will make every effort to ship on that carrier and you will be billed directly by them. Please tell us at the time the order is placed in the comment section of the checkout.

    Full Shipping Policy & Accessorial Freight Charges

    About the Manufacturer