C2G-33112 | 9m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

C2G-33112 | 9m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

SKU: C2G-33112 | by C2G
$29.99

C2G-33112 | 9m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

C2G-33112 | 9m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
SKU: C2G-33112 | by C2G
$29.99
Shipping Method: Small Package (UPS)
* Estimated Ship Date:

* Some exclusions apply. For an up to date shipping estimate contact sales@rackmountsolutions.net

McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Norton Secured
BBB Accredited

Need help? Talk directly to our experts! 1-800-352-6631

Product Information

62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband®, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications that require high speed data transfer. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband®, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.

Specifications

Documents & Downloads

    Shipping

    Shipping Method: Small Package (UPS)
    * Estimated Ship Date:

    * Some exclusions apply. For an up to date shipping estimate contact sales@rackmountsolutions.net

    Rackmount Solutions wants you to be completely happy and satisfied with your purchase and that includes the shipping method to your location. Items ship by UPS daily, or LTL motor freight truck and/or their designated partner/contractors. If you have an established account with a delivery company, we will make every effort to ship on that carrier and you will be billed directly by them. Please tell us at the time the order is placed in the comment section of the checkout.

    Full Shipping Policy & Accessorial Freight Charges

    About the Manufacturer