C2G-31412 | 5m MTP 62.5/125 OM1  Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

C2G-31412 | 5m MTP 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

SKU: C2G-31412 | by C2G
$228.99

C2G-31412 | 5m MTP 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

C2G-31412 | 5m MTP 62.5/125 OM1  Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
SKU: C2G-31412 | by C2G
$228.99
Shipping Method: Small Package (UPS)
* Estimated Ship Date:

* Some exclusions apply. For an up to date shipping estimate contact sales@rackmountsolutions.net

McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Norton Secured
BBB Accredited

Need help? Talk directly to our experts! 1-800-352-6631

Product Information

Easier to install - just pull 1 cable with 12 fibers for one easy plug-in. Plus MTP delivers a higher port density. Make MTP/MPO your choice for high density fiber networks; it's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. Save time and money with MTP/MPO's increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. Each MTP/MPO fiber assembly consists of twelve 62.5/125µm single-mode fibers under one PVC (OFNR-rated) jacket.

Specifications

Documents & Downloads

    Shipping

    Shipping Method: Small Package (UPS)
    * Estimated Ship Date:

    * Some exclusions apply. For an up to date shipping estimate contact sales@rackmountsolutions.net

    Rackmount Solutions wants you to be completely happy and satisfied with your purchase and that includes the shipping method to your location. Items ship by UPS daily, or LTL motor freight truck and/or their designated partner/contractors. If you have an established account with a delivery company, we will make every effort to ship on that carrier and you will be billed directly by them. Please tell us at the time the order is placed in the comment section of the checkout.

    Full Shipping Policy & Accessorial Freight Charges

    About the Manufacturer