C2G-31322 | 1m MTP Compatible MPO to 4 Duplex Fiber Breakout Cable OM3 riser rated (OFNR)

C2G-31322 | 1m MTP Compatible MPO to 4 Duplex Fiber Breakout Cable OM3 riser rated (OFNR)

SKU: C2G-31322 | by C2G
$215.99

C2G-31322 | 1m MTP Compatible MPO to 4 Duplex Fiber Breakout Cable OM3 riser rated (OFNR)

C2G-31322 | 1m MTP Compatible MPO to 4 Duplex Fiber Breakout Cable OM3 riser rated (OFNR)
SKU: C2G-31322 | by C2G
$215.99
Shipping Method: Small Package (UPS)
* Estimated Ship Date:

* Some exclusions apply. For an up to date shipping estimate contact sales@rackmountsolutions.net

McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Norton Secured
BBB Accredited

Need help? Talk directly to our experts! 1-800-352-6631

Product Information

Breakout 12-fibers from an MPO trunk connector to 6 LC Duplex connectors. This riser rated OM3 laser-optimized multimode (LOMMF) MPO fiber cable is ready for deployment in any multimode 50/125 MTP/MPO network. OM3 is fully backward-compatible with existing OM2 or OM1 systems. This multimode, MPO fiber cable is comprised of 12 fibers or 6 duplex channels within each connector. These high density cables are perfect when you have limited space, making it possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates 12 fibers in one easy plug-in. The fan-out side has 12 LC connectors that are numbered according to the fiber position in the MPO Connector and duplexed together. The push-pull release mechanism for the MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage, its latch design also prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed.

Specifications

Documents & Downloads

    Shipping

    Shipping Method: Small Package (UPS)
    * Estimated Ship Date:

    * Some exclusions apply. For an up to date shipping estimate contact sales@rackmountsolutions.net

    Rackmount Solutions wants you to be completely happy and satisfied with your purchase and that includes the shipping method to your location. Items ship by UPS daily, or LTL motor freight truck and/or their designated partner/contractors. If you have an established account with a delivery company, we will make every effort to ship on that carrier and you will be billed directly by them. Please tell us at the time the order is placed in the comment section of the checkout.

    Full Shipping Policy & Accessorial Freight Charges

    About the Manufacturer