C2G-31319 | 5m MTP Compatible MPO to MPO Fiber Array Cable Type B OM4 plenum rated (OFNP)

C2G-31319 | 5m MTP Compatible MPO to MPO Fiber Array Cable Type B OM4 plenum rated (OFNP)

SKU: C2G-31319 | by C2G
$214.99

C2G-31319 | 5m MTP Compatible MPO to MPO Fiber Array Cable Type B OM4 plenum rated (OFNP)

C2G-31319 | 5m MTP Compatible MPO to MPO Fiber Array Cable Type B OM4 plenum rated (OFNP)
SKU: C2G-31319 | by C2G
$214.99
Shipping Method: Small Package (UPS)
* Estimated Ship Date:

* Some exclusions apply. For an up to date shipping estimate contact sales@rackmountsolutions.net

McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Norton Secured
BBB Accredited

Need help? Talk directly to our experts! 1-800-352-6631

Product Information

Pull a single Type B OM4 plenum rated (ONFP) MPO cable with 12 fibers for a high density installs. This plenum rated OM4 laser-optimized multimode (LOMMF) MPO fiber array cable is ready for deployment in any multimode 50/125 MTP/MPO network and is perfect for installs in plenum space. OM4 is fully backward-compatible with existing OM3 systems. This multimode, MPO fiber cable is comprised of 12 fiber channels within each connector. This high density MPO fiber cable is pinned out in type B format and is comprised of 12 fiber channels within each connector which is perfect when space is limited and makes it possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates 12 fibers in one easy plug-in. The push-pull release mechanism for the MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage, its latch design also prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed.

Specifications

Documents & Downloads

    Shipping

    Shipping Method: Small Package (UPS)
    * Estimated Ship Date:

    * Some exclusions apply. For an up to date shipping estimate contact sales@rackmountsolutions.net

    Rackmount Solutions wants you to be completely happy and satisfied with your purchase and that includes the shipping method to your location. Items ship by UPS daily, or LTL motor freight truck and/or their designated partner/contractors. If you have an established account with a delivery company, we will make every effort to ship on that carrier and you will be billed directly by them. Please tell us at the time the order is placed in the comment section of the checkout.

    Full Shipping Policy & Accessorial Freight Charges

    About the Manufacturer