Share


Cruxial – Server Racks & Cabinets by Rackmount Solutions

Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Click on each Product / Series for details and on-line ordering



Fiber Optic Cable ST to ST Duplex Multi-Mode

Fiber Optic Cable SC to SC Duplex Multi-Mode

Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC Duplex Multi-Mode

ST to ST Duplex Multi-Mode
Fiber Optic Cable

1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m

ST to ST

SC to SC Duplex Multi-Mode
Fiber Optic Cable

1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m

SC to SC

LC to LC Duplex Multi-Mode
Fiber Optic Cable

1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m

LC to LC

 

High quality fiber optic patch cables are essential for any high performance optical technologies. Rackmount Solutions ensures its range of duplex multi-mode fiber optic cables are manufactured to the industry’s highest standards for network cabling using the highest quality optical fiber, sheathing and connectors available.

All of our ST to ST, SC to SC and LC to LC fiber optic duplex multi-mode patch cables deliver high-capacity, high-data-rate transfer and are optimized for dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) and optical networking technology.

Designed and built to meet the needs of even the most demanding data communications, voice, and video networks, Rackmount Solutions Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cables are individually tested to ensure reliable quality performance and are covered by a one-year warranty.