Server Racks | Enclosures
Rackmount Accessories
Critical Power
Non-Rackmount Products
Home > A772444MSSP Server Rack Series > A772444MSSP-P25 Server Rack

A772444MSSP-P25 Server Rack


115V Server Cabinet Assembly with perforated front door, solid rear door.

(1) 772444 Patented Aluminum Extruded Welded frame with (4) additional stiffeners, Floor Style Base, vented front and rear with welded corners.
External dimensions: 84.58"h x 28.33"w x 47.545"d
Internal usable: 77.09"h x 24.09"w (19" rails) x 44"d

(1) SP7744-SPLIT -- Externally removable side panels priced per set (4) pieces, (2) on the left and (2) on the right)

(1) PFT2444-2535-- -- Pagoda Fan Top Panel with (2) 120V, 535 CFM fans, each have their own cord and plug, all corners are welded and cleaned, top panel is externally removable and is installed using closed cell foam to create a tight seal. 16 ga. CRS

(1) LD7724CCRD -- Extruded style perforated front door with locking swing handle. Keyed EK200.

(1) SD7724 -- Solid steel style rear door, with lockable swing handle, key # EK200, RIGHT HAND HINGED, (1) Hat section and document holder, 16 ga CRS

(3) PS7015 -- 70" vertical power strip, 15A, 120V, (11) 5-15R receptacles, 6' cord with 5-15P plug.

(2) VSB77 -- Vertical Support Bar with (6) holes to mount to stiffeners and Xties, one each located each side of the enclosure at the rear

(16) FCM2X5D-2 -- Fiber Cable Management bracket with door on 2" side and radius bends on top/bottom for fiber cabling and (2) pcs of velcro, one on each radius. Mount to VSB77 equally spaced top to bottom, (8) per side. made of 14 ga. CRS.

(1) TH100 -- Thermostat to control one fan, comes with mounting bracket and Lexan cover

(1) ADJ RAILKIT 7720-Adjustable Rail Kit with (4) "L" shaped vertical mounting rails with each "U" marked with small hole set 3" back from front and 29.000" apart. Top and bottom welded flanges. Front flange of all rails to be 1.165"

(4) "Z" Shaped Stiffening Brackets Approx. 50" Long that support the "L" Shaped Rail.

(28) 10-32 Pemnuts installed in "Z" Bracket
(28) 10-32 Flathead Screws
(28) 1/4-20 Spring Nuts
(28) 1/4-20 x 1/2" Screws
(24) 10-32 Spring Nuts in a plastic bag attached to rail-Used to secure vertical mounting rail to frame when 24"mounting is desired.

(3) HSB24-2 -- Horizontal Support Bar(double) made of 6061-T aluminum extrusion
(2) HSB04-2 -- Horizontal Support Bar (double) made of 6061-T aluminum extrusion
(1) VSR14-5R -- Pair of 5" Reducer Rails w/4 cable cutouts each, square mounting holes for M6 cagenuts, mounts to bottom crosstie and lower stiffener. Mount just behind rear set of 77" rails.

(1) M6-40 hardware pack

(1) CP4042-L -- Cushion Pallet, Luan on all sides,This pallet has the IPPC stamp and is approved for International Shipments.

Color: Frame and Base: Verdigris
Sides and Doors: Patina