Server Racks | Enclosures
Rackmount Accessories
Critical Power
Non-Rackmount Products
Home > A772444MSSP Server Rack Series > A772444MSSP-P1 Server Rack

A772444MSSP-P1 Server Rack

Server Cabinet Assembly consisting of:

(1) 772444 Patented Aluminum Extruded Welded frame with (4) additional stiffeners for additional strength, (2) top and (2) bottom, aluminum corner castings, Floor Style 12 GA CRS Base, vented front and rear with welded and cleaned corners.
External dimensions: 84.58"h x 28.33"w x 47.545"d
Internal usable: 77.09"h x 24.09"w x 44"d

(1) SP7744-SPLIT -- Externally Removable Side Panels Priced per SET=(4) pieces,(2) on the left and(2) on the right

(1) PFT2444-2535 -- Pagoda Fan Top panel with (2) 120V, 535 CFM fans, each have

(1) GD7724X -- Glass door with lockable swing handle, key # EK333, RIGHT HAND HINGE,

(1) SD7724 -- Solid Rear Door with lockable swing handle latch, key # EK333, RIGHT HAND Hinge, (1) Hat Section & document holder,16 GA.CRS

(1) VSB77 -- Vertical Support Bar (Stiffener Material) with (6) holes to mount to stiffeners and Xties, located on the right rear looking at the cabinet from the front

(8) FCM2X5D-2 -- Fiber Cable Management

(8) AB24-30 Adjustable Angle Brackets (STD) The bottom pair to be located so the bottom of the bracket leaves (2) COMPLETE 'U's open at the bottom (sets of 2)

(2) PSBP60-20-6(20A) -- 60" Power strip with (10) duplexes (20 outlets) 20 amp circuit breaker and 6' cord

(1) TH100 -- Thermostat to control one fan, comes with mounting bracket and Lexan cover (EC to wire fan)

(1) ADJ RAILKIT 7720-Adjustable Rail Kit Consisting of:

(4) "Z" Shaped Stiffening Brackets Approx. 50"Long that support the "L" Shaped Rail.

(28) 10-32 Pemnuts installed in "Z" Bracket

(28) 10-32 Flathead Screws

(28) 1/4-20 Spring Nuts(16 w/SHORT SPRING)

(16) 1/4-20 x 3/4" Screws

(12) 1/4-20 x 1/2" Screws

(24) 10-32 Spring Nuts in a plastic bag attached to rail-Used to secure vertical mounting rail to frame when 24"mounting is desired.

(3) HSB24-2--Horizontal Support Bar (double) made of 6061-T aluminum extrusion

(2) HSB04-2--Horizontal Support Bar (double) made of 6061-T aluminum extrusion

(1) VSR14-5R -- Pair of 5" Reducer Rails w/4

(1) M6-40 Hardware Pack

(1) CPL4248 - 42" x 48" Cushioned Pallet,bolt down brackets, bracket hardware and luan on sides

Frame and Base: Black
Sides and Doors: Black