Critical Power
Server Racks | Enclosures
Rackmount Accessories
Non-Rackmount Products
Miscellaneous
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cable > Fiber Optic Cable ST to ST Duplex

Fiber Optic Cable ST to ST Duplex Multi-Mode

Engineered to specifications that meet or exceed domestic and international standards, Rackmount Solutions’ ST to ST duplex multi-mode fiber optic cables are available in two different diameters and feature OFNR jackets along with clipped ST to ST-style connectors with various connector combinations and polishes available.


ST to ST Dupliex MultiMode Fiber Optic

ST to ST Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cables
62.5 / 125 and 50 / 125 Standard Zipcore
1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m

Ask about custom built
cables to your specifications

We also have
Armored, indoor/outdoor plenum
4, 6, and 12 strand!


call (800) 352-6631

Buy Cables Now

Backed by a one-year warranty, our ST to ST duplex multi-mode fiber optic cables are functionally tested to guarantee top performance upon delivery.

  • 2 Strand
  • Multi-Mode
  • 62.5 / 125 and 50 / standard Zipcore
  • 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m lengths

Fiber Optic Cable Terms:

Micron: 50/125 vs 62.5/125 (125 is the diameter of the glass fiber covering). 50 micron has a smaller core and focuses lightwaves tighter, resulting in 3X the bandwidth of 62.5.

Multi-Mode: has a large-diameter (50 or 62.5 micron) core. Allows multiple transmission of send/receive signals.

Single-Mode: has a small (9 micron) core. Allows one wave of light to be transmitted only.

Duplex: cable has two side-by-side fibers. Used for applications that need simultaneous, bi-directional data transfer.

Simplex: has a single fiber. Used in applications that require one-way data transfer only

  Description Length Price
62.5 / 125 ST to ST Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable
View Cart
CT-FOC-STST-1
ST to ST Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5 / 125
1m $8.12
View Cart
CT-FOC-STST-2
ST to ST Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5 / 125
2m $8.83
View Cart
CT-FOC-STST-3
ST to ST Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5 / 125
3m $9.74
View Cart
CT-FOC-STST-5
ST to ST Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5 / 125
5m $10.99
View Cart
CT-FOC-STST-10
ST to ST Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, 62.5 / 125
10m $14.70
50 / 125 ST to ST Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable
View Cart
CT-FOC-STST-50-1
ST to ST Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, 50 / 125
1m $8.12
View Cart
CT-FOC-STST-50-2
ST to ST Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, 50 / 125
2m $8.83
View Cart
CT-FOC-STST-50-3
ST to ST Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, 50 / 125
3m $9.74
View Cart
CT-FOC-STST-50-5
ST to ST Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, 50 / 125
5m $10.99
View Cart
CT-FOC-STST-50-10
ST to ST Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, 50 / 125
10m $14.70